Vittal Grameena Sahakari Bank Limited Vittal Grameena Sahakari Bank ವಿಟ್ಲ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನಿಯಮಿತ

08255-298155

Saving Account

Saving Account Interest Rate: 3.50%

555 days special interest deposit withdrawn effective from 01 May 2024


Fixed Deposit

PeriodInterest RateInterest Rate for OTHERS*
46-90 Days5.25%5.75%
91-180 Days5.75%6.25%
181-364 Days6.75%7.25%
12 Months8.00%8.50%
On or above 24 Months8.25%8.75%

AMRUTHA KALASA CASH CERTIFICATE

Repayment Price of Rs. 1000.00 Certificate

PeriodMaturity AmountMaturity Amount for OTHERS*
12 Months1082.001088.00
24 Months1172.001183.00
36 Months1268.001287.00
48 Months1373.001400.00
60 Months1486.001523.00
72 Months1608.001656.00
84 Months1741.001802.00
96 Months1885.001960.00
108 Months2040.002132.00

RECURRING DEPOSIT

Repayment Amount for Rs. 100.00 per month Deposit

PeriodInterest RateMaturity AmountPeriodInterest Rate for OTHERS*Maturity Amount for OTHERS*
12 Months8.00%1253.0012 Months8.50%1256.00
24 Months8.00%2609.0024 Months8.50%2623.00
36 Months8.00%4077.0036 Months8.50%4109.00
48 Months8.00%5666.0048 Months8.50%5726.00
60 Months8.00%7386.0060 Months8.50%7485.00
72 Months8.00%9248.0072 Months8.50%9398.00
84 Months8.00%11264.0084 Months8.50%11479.00

ANANTHA DEPOSIT

Repayment Amount for Rs. 100.00 per month Deposit

PeriodInterest Rate in %Maturity AmountPeriodInterest Rate in % for OTHERS*Maturity Amount for OTHERS*
48 Months8.00%5666.0048 Months8.50%5726.00
60 Months8.00%7386.0060 Months8.50%7485.00
72 Months8.00%9248.0072 Months8.50%9398.00
84 Months8.00%11264.0084 Months8.50%11479.00

SPECIAL RECURRING DEPOSIT

Repayment Amount for Rs. 100.00 per month Deposit

PeriodInterest Rate in %Maturity AmountPeriodInterest Rate in % for OTHERS*Maturity Amount for OTHERS*
12 Months6.50%1243.0012 Months7.00%1246.00
24 Months6.50%2569.0024 Months7.00%2582.00
36 Months6.50%3983.0036 Months7.00%4014.00
48 Months6.50%5491.0048 Months7.00%5548.00
60 Months6.50%7099.0060 Months7.00%7193.00
72 Months6.50%8815.0072 Months7.00%8957.00
84 Months6.50%10645.0084 Months7.00%10846.00


OTHERS* -> Senior Citizen, Co–Operative Society, Ex-Service Man, Charitable Trust and Registered Societies.

» Chart applicable from on 01 May 2024.

» This web page updated on 06 May 2024.

» ಕನ್ನಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಓದಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ

» ಕನ್ನಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಓದಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ

Copyright© 2014-23, All rights reserved. Created and Maintained by Shri